Awards
Home Entry Form Cash Awards Schedule Car/Pts Corral Vendor Form Hotel Rates Awards LV Car Shows Super Run Mesquite Show LV Cruisin' Info

 

                              BRIAN  HEAD  CAR  SHOW  2018 - AWARD WINNERS

DRIVING EVENTS

     Roaring Engines 

1st B8197 Michael Rechcygiel 2005 Harley Softail - White
2nd B8196 Rhett Matnis 1995 Harley Softail - Black
3rd B8205 Robin/Tony Thayer 1923 Ford T-Bucket - Red

     Slow Drags

1st B8179 Garland Washington 1930 DeSoto Delux - Grey / Black
2nd B8182 Willie Hollimon 1966 Ford Mustang - Blue
3rd B8113 Monica Lee 1929 Ford Coupe - Blue

     Burn-Outs    

1st B8212 Shane Partridge 2008 Dodge Ram 2500
2nd B8117 Don/Marie Eschenbacher 1966 Ford F-250 Blue/White
3rd B8206 Shaun Griffiths 1967 Chevy Camaro SS-Black
4th B8213 Brogon Hatch 1989 Ford F-150

TOP  OF  THE  HILL  AWARD                                                            8" X 10" Plaque

B8199 Darwin Atwood 1985 Chevy K-10 - Red St George UT
B8161 Ken Biggs 1968 Ford Mustang - Black Lake Havasu AZ
B8137 Stan Blood 1936 Ford Tudor - White Big Bear  CA
B8174 Lee & Lucy Butler 1965 Chevy Suburban-Blue/Pink Las Vegas NV
B8183 Jay Chocek 1962 Chevy Corvair 95 Pick-Up Henderson NV
B8203 Kim & Connie Cody 1923 Ford T-Bucket-Teal/Flames Monroe UT
B8210 Beth & Dick Crabtree 1939 Buick Conver't - Wht/Blue St George UT
B8117 Don & Marie Eschenbacher 1966 Ford F-250 Blue/White Jean NV
B8122 Lloyd Fellows 2017 Dodge Challenger-Burgandy Pahrump NV
B8148 Clifford Figueroa 1941 Chevy Coupe - Blue/Silver Henderson NV
B8170 Robert Fletcher 1967 Chevy Camaro - Blue N Las Vegas NV
B8204 Ken Freeman 1968 Ford Torino - Red Henderson NV
B8200 George Galentino 1933 Ford Pick-Up-Champagne Henderson NV
B8149 Anthony Generalao 1956 Chevy 210 - Red / White Henderson NV
B8120 Rick Gotchal 1948 Chevy 3100 P/U - Red Las Vegas NV
B8207 Nate Griffiths 1969 Chevy Camaro - Red Beaver UT
B8206 Shaun Griffiths 1967 Chevy Camaro SS - Black Beaver UT
B8167 Phil Hanson 1940 Oldsmobile Coupe - Blue Las Vegas NV
B8213 Brogon Hatch 1989 Ford F-150 Panguitch UT
B8181 Aaron Hawley 1948 Desoto Dark Blue Las Vegas NV
B8211 Craig Herrmann 2005 Campagna T-Rex - White Las Vegas NV
B8112 Billy Hollimon 1923 Ford T-Bucket -Pink N Las Vegas NV
B8171 Sheldon Hollimon 2017 Chevy Camaro - Blue Las Vegas NV
B8182 Willie Hollimon 1966 Ford Mustang - Blue N Las Vegas NV
B8201 Jodi Hugoe 1952 Chevy 3100 - Patina W Bountiful UT
B8202 Lee Hugoe 1956 Chevy 210-Torq/ Wht W Bountiful UT
B8162 Eddie James 1960 Chevy Impala - Black Washington UT
B8186 Allan & Jude Jensen 1962 Chevy C-10 Custom - Silver Santa Clara UT
B8106 Rita Kam 1967 Chevy Camaro Convertible Las Vegas NV
B8165 Les Kawaga 1931 Ford Model A Pick-Up Las Vegas NV
B8233 Chuck Kay 1925 Ford T-Bucket-Orange Cedar City UT
B8143 Doug Kranz 1989 Chrysler Lebaron - Silver Las Vegas NV
B8144 Josh Lawrence 1955 Chevy Pick-Up - Green Las Vegas NV
B8113 Monica Lee 1929 Ford Coupe - Blue Las Vegas NV
B8131 John Locke 2018 Jeep Ruicon - White Las Vegas NV
B8187 Rudy Martinez 1948 Chevy Pick-Up -Orange St George UT
B8196 Rhett Matnis 1995 Harley Softail - Black Brian Head UT
B8198 Michael McComb 1952 Ford F-2 - Purple Henderson NV
B8158 Chuck Miles 2006 Pontiac G T O - Red St George UT
B8145 Kim Nelson 1969 Dodge Charger - Bronze Las Vegas NV
B8195 Ron Nokes 1990 Paucho Bobber - Red Kearns UT
B8212 Shane Partridge 2008 Dodge Ram 2500 Panguitch UT
B8101 James Peter 1956 Chevy BelAir-Purple/White Las Vegas NV
B8128 Kenneth Phillips 1997 Chevy Camaro - Red Las Vegas NV
B8169 Steve Pittis 2004 Mercedes SLK230 - White Littlefield AZ
B8197 Michael Rechcygiel 2005 Harley Softail - White Mesquite NV
B8208 Skip Sasser 1969 Chevy Camaro - Gray/Silver Cedar City UT
B8159 Chuck Shaver 1955 Chevy 210 BelAir  Cedar City UT
B8188 Larry Taylor 1957 Chevy Pick-Up - Candy Red Ivins UT
B8102 Yancey/Serita Taylor 1966 Chevy C-10 Stepside-Orange Las Vegas NV
B8185 Robert Terril 1970 Ford F-250 4x4 - Gr/White Logandale NV
B8205 Robin/Tony Thayer 1923 Ford T-Bucket - Red Hurricane UT
B8136 Greg Turnbeaugh 1951 Chevy Styleline Bus Cpe Cedar City UT
B8135 Michelle Turnbeaugh 1966 V W Bug - Mint / Cream Cedar City UT
B8209 Joshua Vang 2014 Chevy Camaro SS - Red Las Vegas NV
B8179 Garland Washington 1930 DeSoto Delux - Grey / Black Las Vegas NV
B8184 Brian M Wojcik 1967 Chevy C-10 - Patina Las Vegas NV
B8105 Gail Wright 1963 Chevy Corvair Monza Conv't Las Vegas NV

 

DIGNITARY PICKS                                                                                9" X 12"  Plaque

01.  Bigfoot Brian's Pick B8102 Yancey/Serita Taylor 1966 Chevy C-10 Stepside-Orange
02. Markie Mark's Pick B8135 Michelle Turnbeaugh 1966 V W Bug - Mint / Cream
03. John G's Pick; B8145 Kim Nelson 1969 Dodge Charger - Bronze
04. Hippy Sara's Pick B8144 Josh Lawrence 1955 Chevy Pick-Up - Green
05. Burke's Pick; B8174 Lee/Lucy Butler 1965 Chevy Suburban - Blue/Pink
06. Moonshine Mary's Pick B8195 Ron Nokes 1990 Paucho Bobber - Red
07.  Reeces Piece's Pick B8162 Eddie James 1960 Chevy Impala - Black
08. Crazy Chuck's Pick B8106 Rita Kam 1967 Chevy Camaro Convertible
09. KB Epress Pick B8102 Yancey/Serita Taylor 1966 Chevy C-10 Stepside-Orng
10.  Cedar Breaks B8145 Kim Nelson 1969 Dodge Charger - Bronze
11. Best Western Premiere B8181 Aaron Hawley 1948 Desoto Dark Blue
12. Police; Fire; EMT Pick B8183 Jay Chocek 1962 Chevy Corvair 95 Pick-Up
       NSRA Merit Award B8174 Lee/Lucy Butler 1965 Chevy Suburban - Blue/Pink
       NSRA Merit Award B8106 Rita Kam 1967 Chevy Camaro Convertible
13. Kids Pick B8135 Michelle Turnbeaugh 1966 V W Bug - Mint / Cream
14. Dare To Be Different B8149 Anthony Generalao 1956 Chevy 210 - Red / White
15. Awesome Ride B8136 Greg Turnbeaugh 1951 Chevy Styleline Bus Cpe
16. Unique Machine B8186 Allan/Jude Jensen 1962 Chevy C-10 Custom - Silver
17. Ruff and Ready B8201 Jodi Hugoe 1952 Chevy 3100 - Patina
18. USA Patriot B8199 Darwin Atwood 1985 Chevy K-10 - Red

   CROWD PLEASER AWARDS                                                9" X 12"  Plaque

B8181 Aaron Hawley 1948 Desoto Dark Blue
B8136 Greg Turnbeaugh 1951 Chevy Styleline Business Coupe
B8210 Beth/Dick Crabtree 1939 Buick Conver't - Wht/Blue
B8117 Don/Marie Eschenbacher 1966 Ford F-250 Blue/White
B8148 Clifford Figueroa 1941 Chevy Coupe - Blue/Silver
B8200 George Galentino 1933 Ford Pick-Up - Champagne
B8120 Rick Gotchal 1948 Chevy 3100 P/U - Red
B8167 Phil Hanson 1940 Oldsmobile Coupe - Blue
B8113 Monica Lee 1929 Ford Coupe - Blue
B8198 Michael McComb 1952 Ford F-2 - Purple

SPECIALTY AWARDS                                                        Award Plaque plus $100 Cash

1.   Best Use of Chrome B8205 Robin/Tony Thayer 1923 Ford T-Bucket - Red
2.   Outstanding Paint B8202 Lee Hugoe 1956 Chevy 210-Torq/ Wht
3.  Outstanding Engine B8112 Billy Hollimon 1923 Ford T-Bucket - Pink
4.   Best Engineered B8195 Ron Nokes 1990 Paucho Bobber - Red

 

 

Largest Club Participation:

Note: Las Vegas Cruisin' Assn    17 vehicles  (Host Club...No Trophy... No Cash)

         For Participation Award:  Desert Rodders Southern UT ........ 2 vehicles

____________________________________________________________________

“PEOPLE’S CHOICE”    Chosen by Spectators and Public        (Award Plaque plus $500 Cash)

B8137 Stan Blood 1936 Ford Tudor - White Big Bear CA

 

“PARTICIPANT’S PICK”    Chosen by Car Show Participants   (Award Plaque plus $1,000 Cash)  

B8162 Eddie James 1960 Chevy Impala - Black Washington UT

 

BEST OF SHOW         “ King of The Hill”                      (Award  Plaque  plus $2,000 Cash)

 

B8102 Yancey / Serita Taylor 1966 Chevy C-10 Stepside-Orange Las Vegas NV

 

 

 

 

 

                                   Brian Head Car Shows Web Site:  www.BrianHeadCarShows.com 

Home   Entry Form  Cash Awards   Schedule   Car/Pts Corral   Vendor Form   Hotel Rates   Awards   LV Cruisin'   LV Car Shows   Super Run 

Mesquite Show